Tag Archives: OSHA rule

Shipping chemical samples or small quantities? OSHA has a special plan for you.

Here is a really dumb rule. OSHA has a rule at 29 CFR Ā§ 1910.1200 that requires that all containersĀ of hazardous chemicals comply with the “United Nations Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labeling of Chemicals, Revision 3”, if that … Continue reading

Posted in Articles | Tagged , , , , | 1 Comment